Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School

Our Lady Star School Our Lady Star of The Sea Catholic Primary School

Our Staff

Headteacher
Mrs Louise Finlay  
Deputy Headteacher
Mr Paul Phillips
Nursery
Miss Lauren Pemberton
Teacher    
Reception
Miss Heather Shaw Mrs Jill Coyne
Teacher (RA) Teacher (RB) 
Year 1
Mrs Lisa Trenholm Mrs Joanne Harries
Teacher (1A) Teacher (1B)
Year 2
Miss Samantha Wynne Miss Sophie Finnigan
Teacher (2A) Teacher (2B)
Year 3
Mr Ben Woolmer Miss Jenny Aylward
Teacher (3A) Teacher (3B) 
Year 4
Mrs Zoe Hilditch Mrs Debbie Ryan Ms Allison Murray
Teacher (4A)  Teacher (4A) Teacher (4B)
Year 5
Miss Bridget Mason Mr William Letissier
Teacher (5A) Teacher (5B)
Year 6
Miss Carla Roddy Mr James Arathoon
Teacher (6A) Teacher (6B) 
Other Teachers
Mrs Angela Jevons
Teacher

 

HLTAs
 
Mrs Sarah Dodd Mrs Rebecca Miller
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Baker

Mrs Carol Chambers

Mrs Jane Craigie

 

Mrs Lyndsay Doyle Mrs Tracey Ellams Miss Cora Finlay
Mrs Deborah Fogg Mrs Karen Griffith

Mrs Karen Heron

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Mandy Johnson Mrs Julie Kavanagh Mrs Gail Lester



Mrs Fiona Lowe

Mrs Carole Sanders Mr Byron Schofield
Mrs Jane Trinick
Learning Mentor
 
 Mrs Jane Trinick
Learning Mentor

Office Staff
Mrs Tina Carrington
Finance Assistant
Mrs Sarah Jackson Mrs Bernie O'Hara
Admin Assistant                                      Admin Assistant     
Site Staff
Mr Craig Lewis
Site Manager
Midday Staff
Mrs Tracy Bell Midday Playworker
Mrs Jane Bennett Midday Assistant
Mrs Jillian Edwards Midday Assistant
Mrs Margaret Fay Midday Assistant
Mrs Jane Jones Midday Assistant
Mrs Tina Jorgensen Midday Assistant
Mrs Joan McArthur Midday Assistant
Mrs Ann-Marie McDowell Midday Assistant
Miss Leanne Pearson Midday Assistant
Mrs Louise Proctor Midday Assistant
Mrs Julie Rickett Midday Supervisor
Mrs Doreen Rimmer Midday Assistant
Mrs Carla Robinson Midday Assistant
Mrs Alexis Scott Midday Assistant
Mrs Jenny Turner Midday Assistant
Mrs Katie Wright Midday Assistant
Our Star Club (Breakfast and Aterschool Club)
Mrs Barbara Belsten Deputy Manager
Mrs Karen Griffith Playworker (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Jane Jones Playworker (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Patricia Kopanski Playworker (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Julie Rickett Playworker (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Carla Robinson  Playworker (Afterschool Club)